_2021 Exhibitor Products

Gulfood Manufacturing 2022

RBD Coconut Oil

PT. Sarimas Permai Hall: Shk Saeed 1 Stand: S1-F39
  • RBD Coconut Oil
  • RBD Coconut Oil
  • RBD Coconut Oil
RBD Coconut Oil RBD Coconut Oil RBD Coconut Oil
RBD Coconut Oil is a clear white liquid and will turn semi-solid at room temperature. In order for Crude Coconut Oil to be suitable for consumption, it must be purified, bleached and deodorized (RBD). RBD Coconut Oil is used in coconut based cooking oil, for commercial food processing and in the oleochemical industry. Why Choosing RBD CNO from Sari Mas Permai ? Contains unsaturated fat which can help increase HDL levels, contains lower iodine value than other oils which can reduce the risk of oxidation and polymerization, contains antioxidants and low levels of 3-MCPD. Product Benefits : Cooking An RBD Coconut Oil is fantastic for extensive frying. It has a high smoking point, and it does not contain any extra flavoring. An RBD Coconut Oil has a high level of Lauric and Caprylic Acid. Therefore, it makes an excellent choice for cooking, mainly because these fats are popular to fight health issues such as inflammation caused by Polyunsaturated fatty acids. Health and Beauty RBD Coconut Oil is fantastic for health and beauty products. Fighting lousy acne is only one of the many beauty benefits of this product. Currently, research shows that incorporating RBD Coconut Oil in a beauty product can help people moisturize their skin. It can even be used to treat skin lesions and allergies. In short, RBD Coconut Oil's offer a diverse range of beauty treatment and application. Available Packagings : - Flexi Bag Packaging - Drum Packaging - Tote Bag Packaging - BIB / Jerrycan Packaging What is RBD CNO used for? - Cooking Oil - Food Material - Cosmetic Ingredients - Oleochemical
Loading