27 Sep 2023
GMP Factory Price Food Grade GMO AND NON-GMO hydrolyzed soy lecithin
what is Soy Lecithin Soy Lecithin is a wonderful ingredient to add to your culinary and body care recipes. It contains many beneficial properties and is used as an emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, mild preservative, moisturizer, and emollient. Lecithin can be utilized in almost any recipe and is commonly found in both food and cosmetic products.The function of Soy Lecithin 1. Soya lecithin is used to prevent and treat atherosclerosis. 2. It will prevent or delay the occurrence of dementia. 3. It can break down the body of toxins, owns the effective of white-skin. 4. Soya lecithin has the function of reducing serum cholesterol levels, prevent cirrhosis, and contribute to the recovery of liver function. 5. It will help to eliminate fatigue, intensify the brain cells, improving the result of nervous tension caused by impatience, irritability and insomnia. Application of Soy Lecithin For food use,soy lecithin is often found in chocolate, baked goods, salad dressing, and many other prepared foods. Cosmetically,soy lecithin may be added to moisturizers, makeup, shampoos, conditioners, body washes, lip balms, and many other products.Soy lecithin is also a great alternative to other emulsifying and stabilizing agents, some of which are derived from sources.