_2021 Exhibitor Products

Gulfood Manufacturing 2022

Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate

PT. Sarimas Permai Hall: Shk Saeed 1 Stand: S1-F39
  • Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate
  • Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate
  • Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate
Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate
CFAD Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate is the side product obtained during the refining process of crude coconut oil. It is a reddish brown liquid at room temperature and is mainly used in soap manufacturing industries. Why Choosing CFAD from Sari Mas Permai ? The main reason why Fatty Acid is used more than petrochemicals to produce these products, namely: Fatty Acid is produced from renewable sources while the raw materials from petrochemicals are taken from non-renewable sources, this will certainly be more environmentally friendly and safer. Product Benefits : Some of the benefits of Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate (CFAD) are as follows: - Soap making - Detergent / Laundry soap - Cosmetics - Lotions - Methyl ester - Biodiesel - Fatty alcohol - Anti-caking agent - It can also be used as a mixture for animal feed Available Packagings : - Flexi Bag Packaging - Drum Packaging - Tote Bag Packaging - BIB / Jerrycan Packaging
Loading